Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10/100/1000b-T To 1000base-X Mm Sc 850nm With Na Power Supply / Mfr. No.: Sgfeb1013-130-Na

10/100/1000b-T To 1000base-X Mm Sc 850nm With Na Power Supply / Mfr. No.: Sgfeb1013-130-Na
$346.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-sgfeb1013130na
Vendor Number: SGFEB1013-130-NA
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSGFEB1013-130-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product ModelSGFEB1013-130
Product Name10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported721.78 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX

Power Description

Power SourceAC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorDesktop
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)8.80 oz

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime