Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Sx 850nm Mmf Sc 220m To 1000base-Lx 1310nm Smf Sc 10

1000base-Sx 850nm Mmf Sc 220m To 1000base-Lx 1310nm Smf Sc 10
$833.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-sfmff1314220na
Vendor Number: SFMFF1314-220-NA
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 10 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFMFF1314-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product ModelSFMFF1314-220
Product NameGigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Number of SC Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorWall Mountable
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

E-MCR-04 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime