Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx 850nm Mm Lc Network Interface Card / Mfr. no.: N-GXE-LC10-01

1000bsx 850nm Mm Lc Network Interface Card / Mfr. no.: N-GXE-LC10-01
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: tra-ngxelc1001
Vendor Number: N-GXE-LC10-01
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

N-GXE-LC10-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX standard. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberN-GXE-LC10-01
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product NameFiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express
Total Number of Ports1

Network & Communication

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Card HeightLow-profile
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height2.7"
Width4.3"
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Link Budget: 11.5 dB
  • 1550nm wavelength
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime