Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Eth 10bt RJ45 To 10bfl 1300nm Mmf St Sa Media Converter 5km / Mfr. No.: E-Tbt-Frl-05(L)

Eth 10bt RJ45 To 10bfl 1300nm Mmf St Sa Media Converter 5km / Mfr. No.: E-Tbt-Frl-05(L)
$399.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tra-etbtfrl05(l)
Vendor Number: E-TBT-FRL-05(L)
Vendor: Transition Networks
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Product SeriesETBTFRL
Product ModelE-TBT-FRL-05(L)
Product NameE-TBT-FRL-05(L) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of ST Ports1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported3.11 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyEthernet
Network Technology10Base-FL

Power Description

Input Voltage12 V DC

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorWall Mountable
Height1"
Width3"
Depth3.9"

Miscellaneous

Additional InformationS1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through
Certifications & Standards
  • UL listed
  • CSA certified
  • FCC Class A
  • CISPR22/EN55022 Class A
  • EN55024
  • EN61000
  • CE Mark
  • IEEE 802.3

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime