Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Transceiver / Mfr. No.: Txm431-Lr

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Transceiver / Mfr. No.: Txm431-Lr
$350.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: tpl-txm431lr
Vendor Number: TXM431-LR
Vendor: Tp Link
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

General Information

ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberTXM431-LR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Product ModelTXM431-LR
Product Name10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+
Package TypeRetail

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/UPC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEE
Country of OriginChina