Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Tl-Sm311lm Lc Minigbic 802.3 Compliant Tcp/IP 550/275m / Mfr. No.: Tl-Sm311lm

Tl-Sm311lm Lc Minigbic 802.3 Compliant Tcp/IP 550/275m / Mfr. No.: Tl-Sm311lm
$39.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tpl-tlsm311lm
Vendor Number: TL-SM311LM
Vendor: Tp Link
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to up 550 m which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

General Information

ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberTL-SM311LM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Product ModelTL-SM311LM
Product NameTL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 550 m

Features:

  • CSMA/CD
  • TCP/IP
  • Plug-and-Play
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Compatibility
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351
Country of OriginChina