Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Mc220l 1port 10/100/1000 RJ45 0.55km/10km Module Sfp Slot / Mfr. No.: Mc220l

Mc220l 1port 10/100/1000 RJ45 0.55km/10km Module Sfp Slot / Mfr. No.: Mc220l
$26.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: tpl-mc220l
Vendor Number: MC220L
Vendor: Tp Link
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

General Information

ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC220L
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Product ModelMC220L
Product NameMC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of SFP Slots1

Network & Communication

Network Technology1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal
Height1.1"
Width3.7"
Depth2.9"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

FX Port Supports hot-swappable (LC/SC)