Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Mc200cm 2port 10/100/1000 RJ45/ Sc Up To 550m Module Switching / Mfr. No.: Mc200cm

Mc200cm 2port 10/100/1000 RJ45/ Sc Up To 550m Module Switching / Mfr. No.: Mc200cm
$67.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 6
Item Number: tpl-mc200cm
Vendor Number: MC200CM
Vendor: Tp Link
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

General Information

ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC200CM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Product ModelMC200CM
Product NameMC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology1000Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal
Height1.1"
Width3.7"
Depth2.9"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port