Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Mc100cm 2port 10/100 RJ45/Sc Up To 2km Stdaln Switching Adapt / Mfr. No.: Mc100cm

Mc100cm 2port 10/100 RJ45/Sc Up To 2km Stdaln Switching Adapt / Mfr. No.: Mc100cm
$35.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 8
Item Number: tpl-mc100cm
Vendor Number: MC100CM
Vendor: Tp Link
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

General Information

ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC100CM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Product ModelMC100CM
Product NameMC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Network Technology100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal
Height1.1"
Width3.7"
Depth2.9"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength: 1310 nm