Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

7m Fiber Optic Lc/Sc Smf 9/125 Lszh Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: Smfiblcsc7

7m Fiber Optic Lc/Sc Smf 9/125 Lszh Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: Smfiblcsc7
$25.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 4
Item Number: sta-smfiblcsc7
Vendor Number: SMFIBLCSC7
Vendor: Startech.Com
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCSC7
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Product Name7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length22.97 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesCorrosion Resistant
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)3.50 oz

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime