Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1310nm 1000base-Lh Single Mode Sfp Fiber Transceiver Module Lc / Mfr. No.: Sfpglclhsmst

1310nm 1000base-Lh Single Mode Sfp Fiber Transceiver Module Lc / Mfr. No.: Sfpglclhsmst
$59.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: sta-sfpglclhsmst
Vendor Number: SFPGLCLHSMST
Vendor: Startech.Com
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver supports both single-mode and multi-mode LC ports, with a single-mode distance of 10 km (6.2 mi.) and multi-mode distance of 1.5 km (.9 mi.). Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1300nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PEX1000SFP" text="PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or ET1110PSE" text="Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPGLCLHSMST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Product NameCisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.4"
Width0.5"
Depth2.4"
Weight (Approximate)0.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime