Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

850nm 1000base-Sx Multimode Sfp Fiber Transceiver Module Lc / Mfr. No.: Sfpgesst

850nm 1000base-Sx Multimode Sfp Fiber Transceiver Module Lc / Mfr. No.: Sfpgesst
$48.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: sta-sfpgesst
Vendor Number: SFPGESST
Vendor: Startech.Com
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPGESST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Product NameCisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.4"
Width0.5"
Depth2.4"
Weight (Approximate)0.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime