Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Sfpg1320c Mini Gbic Sfp Lc Fiber Optic Transceiver Module / Mfr. No.: Sfpg1320c

Sfpg1320c Mini Gbic Sfp Lc Fiber Optic Transceiver Module / Mfr. No.: Sfpg1320c
$82.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: sta-sfpg1320c
Vendor Number: SFPG1320C
Vendor: Startech.Com
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with Cisco equipment.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPG1320C
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Product Name1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.6"
Width0.4"
Depth2.6"
Weight (Approximate)0.88 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 20 km
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime