Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Duplex Fiber Sc/Sc 62.5/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. no.: FIBSCSC2

2m Duplex Fiber Sc/Sc 62.5/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. no.: FIBSCSC2
$12.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: sta-fibscsc2
Vendor Number: FIBSCSC2
Vendor: Startech.Com
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBSCSC2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Product Name2m Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
FeaturesCorrosion Resistant
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime