Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc-St / Mfr. No.: Fiblcst5

5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc-St / Mfr. No.: Fiblcst5
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: sta-fiblcst5
Vendor Number: FIBLCST5
Vendor: Startech.Com
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
N/A. The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCST5
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
FeaturesCorrosion Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics



Certifications & Standards



Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal