Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10m Duplex Fiber Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: Fiblclc10

10m Duplex Fiber Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: Fiblclc10
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: sta-fiblclc10
Vendor Number: FIBLCLC10
Vendor: Startech.Com
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCLC10
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Name10m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics



Certifications & Standards



Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal