Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

5m Fiber Optic Mmf Sc/Sc 50 Micron Cord Ofnp / Mfr. No.: 50fibpscsc5

5m Fiber Optic Mmf Sc/Sc 50 Micron Cord Ofnp / Mfr. No.: 50fibpscsc5
$24.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: sta-50fibpscsc5
Vendor Number: 50FIBPSCSC5
Vendor: Startech.Com
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC5 5m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBPSCSC5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Product Name5m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket TypeCMP
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)2.79 oz

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime