Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Sonicwall 1gb-Sx Sfp Short Haul Fiber Module Multi-Mode No Cabl / Mfr. No.: 01-Ssc-9789

Sonicwall 1gb-Sx Sfp Short Haul Fiber Module Multi-Mode No Cabl / Mfr. No.: 01-Ssc-9789
$491.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 4
Item Number: son-01ssc9789
Vendor Number: 01-SSC-9789
Vendor: Sonicwall - Hardware
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Sonicewall 01-SSC-9789 compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An Sonicewall SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Sonicewall compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Sonicewalls transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Sonicewalls specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

General Information

ManufacturerDell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number01-SSC-9789
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year