Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Sonicwall 10gb-Lr Sfp+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable / Mfr. No.: 01-Ssc-9786

Sonicwall 10gb-Lr Sfp+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable / Mfr. No.: 01-Ssc-9786
$1,938.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: son-01ssc9786
Vendor Number: 01-SSC-9786
Vendor: Sonicwall - Hardware
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9786 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sonicwall® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sonicwall®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerDell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number01-SSC-9786
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Product NameSFP+ Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year