Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m Fiber 10gb Lc/Sc 50/125 Mmf Duplex Aqua Patch TAA / Mfr. No.: Cb-Fe0s11-S1

10m Fiber 10gb Lc/Sc 50/125 Mmf Duplex Aqua Patch TAA / Mfr. No.: Cb-Fe0s11-S1
$27.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: sii-cbfe0s11s1
Vendor Number: CB-FE0S11-S1
Vendor: Siig Inc
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

SIIG 10M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 10 meters in length and features LC to SC connectors.

The 10M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerSIIG, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCB-FE0S11-S1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.siig.com
Product Name10M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC
Packaged Quantity1
PackingBagged
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)3.04 oz

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Country of OriginTaiwan

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime