Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3m Fiber Mmf Lc/Mtrj 50/125 Duplex Orane Patch Taa / Mfr. no.: CB-FE0F11-S1

3m Fiber Mmf Lc/Mtrj 50/125 Duplex Orane Patch Taa / Mfr. no.: CB-FE0F11-S1
$17.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: sii-cbfe0f11s1
Vendor Number: CB-FE0F11-S1
Vendor: Siig Inc
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

SIIG 3M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/MTRJ is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 3 meters in length and features LC to MTRJ connectors.

The 3M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/MTRJ is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerSIIG, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCB-FE0F11-S1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.siig.com
Product Name3M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/MTRJ
Packaged Quantity1
PackingBagged
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x MT-RJ Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)0.96 oz

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Country of OriginTaiwan

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime