Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1m Fiber Mmf Lc/St 62.5/125 Duplex Orane Patch TAA / Mfr. No.: Cb-Fe0511-S1

1m Fiber Mmf Lc/St 62.5/125 Duplex Orane Patch TAA / Mfr. No.: Cb-Fe0511-S1
$15.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: sii-cbfe0511s1
Vendor Number: CB-FE0511-S1
Vendor: Siig Inc
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

SIIG 1M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 1 meter in length and features LC to ST connectors.

The 1M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerSIIG, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCB-FE0511-S1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.siig.com
Product Name1M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST
Packaged Quantity1
PackingBagged
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)0.96 oz

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Country of OriginTaiwan

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime