Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

9.8ft Mmf Mtrj/2lc Male Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: Fdmtlc-3m

9.8ft Mmf Mtrj/2lc Male Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: Fdmtlc-3m
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: qvs-fdmtlc3m
Vendor Number: FDMTLC-3M
Vendor: Qvs
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Connects any MT-RJ to LC fiber device with duplex requirement. This cable is 100% tested and made of premium 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable & ceramic ferrules to support maximum speed. The MT-RJ connector do not utilize alignment pins. (Connectors: MT-RJ to 2 LC Male PC Polish; Length: 3M/9.8ft; Color: Orange)

General Information

ManufacturerQVS
Manufacturer Part NumberFDMTLC-3M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.qvs.com
Product Name3-Meter MT-RJ to LC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC/PC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket