Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

16.4ft Mmf Lc/Sc M/M Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: Fdlcsc-5m

16.4ft Mmf Lc/Sc M/M Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: Fdlcsc-5m
$19.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: qvs-fdlcsc5m
Vendor Number: FDLCSC-5M
Vendor: Qvs
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Connects any LC to SC fiber device with duplex requirement. This cable is 100% tested and made of premium 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable & ceramic ferrules to support maximum speed. (Connectors: LC Male to SC Male PC Polish; Length: 5M/16.4ft; Color: Orange)

General Information

ManufacturerQVS
Manufacturer Part NumberFDLCSC-5M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.qvs.com
Product Name5-Meter LC to SC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC/PC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialCeramic - Ferrule