Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3.3ft Mmf Lc/Lc M/M Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: Fdlc-1m

3.3ft Mmf Lc/Lc M/M Duplex Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: Fdlc-1m
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 2
Item Number: qvs-fdlc1m
Vendor Number: FDLC-1M
Vendor: Qvs
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Connects any LC to LC fiber device with duplex requirement. This cable is 100% tested and made of premium 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable & ceramic ferrules to support maximum speed. (Connectors: 2 LC Male to Male PC Polish; Length: 1M/3.3ft Color: Orange)

General Information

ManufacturerQVS
Manufacturer Part NumberFDLC-1M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.qvs.com
Product Name1-Meter LC to LC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC/PC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialCeramic - Ferrule