Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

S-100mm-S2st20 Media Conv 100b-Fx-100b-Lx 2st 1310nm 20km / Mfr. no.: 05060044

S-100mm-S2st20 Media Conv 100b-Fx-100b-Lx 2st 1310nm 20km / Mfr. no.: 05060044
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: per-05060044
Vendor Number: 05060044
Vendor: Perle Systems
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Perle's feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information

ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number05060044
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Product ModelS-100MM-S2ST20
Product NameS-100MM-S2ST20 Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Number of ST Ports2
ST Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard85/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorRack-mountable
Height1"
Width3.1"
Depth4.7"
Weight (Approximate)10.56 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • S-100MM-S2ST20 Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime