Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Psfp-1000d-M2lc05-Xt Gig Sfp 1000sx Mm 850nm 550m Xtemp / Mfr. No.: 05059400

Psfp-1000d-M2lc05-Xt Gig Sfp 1000sx Mm 850nm 550m Xtemp / Mfr. No.: 05059400
$189.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: per-05059400
Vendor Number: 05059400
Vendor: Perle Systems
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

General Information

ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number05059400
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Product ModelPSFP-1000D-M2LC05-XT
Product NameGigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Perle SFP Media Converters
  • Perle Industrial Ethernet Switches

Warranty

Limited Warranty2 Year