Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Psfp-100d-M2lc05 100bm Sfp 100base-Sx Mm 850nm 550m 2lc Do / Mfr. No.: 05058970

Psfp-100d-M2lc05 100bm Sfp 100base-Sx Mm 850nm 550m 2lc Do / Mfr. No.: 05058970
$91.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: per-05058970
Vendor Number: 05058970
Vendor: Perle Systems
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number05058970
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Product ModelPSFP-100D-M2LC05
Product NamePSFP-100D-M2LC05 - Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable
Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100