Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

S-1000-Sfp Media Converter 1000b-T To1000b-X Sfp Slot / Mfr. No.: 05050184

S-1000-Sfp Media Converter 1000b-T To1000b-X Sfp Slot / Mfr. No.: 05050184
$220.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: per-05050184
Vendor Number: 05050184
Vendor: Perle Systems
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

General Information

ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number05050184
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Product ModelS-1000-SFP
Product NameS-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of SFP Slots1

Network & Communication

Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal
Height4.7"
Width3.1"
Depth1"
Weight (Approximate)10.56 oz

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityREACH

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime