Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbsr Xfp Mod 1 X 10gbase-Sr / Mfr. No.: Xfp-10g-Mm-Sr-Np

10gbsr Xfp Mod 1 X 10gbase-Sr / Mfr. No.: Xfp-10g-Mm-Sr-Np
$316.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-xfp10gmmsrnp
Vendor Number: XFP-10G-MM-SR-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-MM-SR-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product Name10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable