Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Zx Smf Sfp F/Trendnet 100% Trendnet Compatible / Mfr. No.: Teg-Mgbs80-Np

1000base-Zx Smf Sfp F/Trendnet 100% Trendnet Compatible / Mfr. No.: Teg-Mgbs80-Np
$164.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-tegmgbs80np
Vendor Number: TEG-MGBS80-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBS80-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product ModelMGBS80
Product NameMGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year