Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000blx Smf Sfp F/Trendnet 100% Trendnet Compatible / Mfr. No.: Teg-Mgbs10-Np

1000blx Smf Sfp F/Trendnet 100% Trendnet Compatible / Mfr. No.: Teg-Mgbs10-Np
$46.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-tegmgbs10np
Vendor Number: TEG-MGBS10-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBS10-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product ModelTEG-MGBS10
Product NameTEG-MGBS10 Single-mode Mini GBIC Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable