Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Lrm Sfp+ Long Reach 1 X 10gbase-Lrm / Mfr. No.: Sfp-10g-Lrm-Np

10gbase-Lrm Sfp+ Long Reach 1 X 10gbase-Lrm / Mfr. No.: Sfp-10g-Lrm-Np
$299.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-sfp10glrmnp
Vendor Number: SFP-10G-LRM-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LRM-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product ModelSFP-10G-LRM
Product NameSFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day