Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10-Gbe Sfp+ Lr Transceiver 10-Gbe Sfp+ Lr Transceiver / Mfr. No.: J9151a-Np

10-Gbe Sfp+ Lr Transceiver 10-Gbe Sfp+ Lr Transceiver / Mfr. No.: J9151a-Np
$281.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 5
Item Number: net-j9151anp
Vendor Number: J9151A-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151A-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product NameProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Full-duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"