Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Kit 1000base-Zx Sfp Smf 1550nm 80km Lc / Mfr. No.: Glc-Zx-Smd-Np

Kit 1000base-Zx Sfp Smf 1550nm 80km Lc / Mfr. No.: Glc-Zx-Smd-Np
$163.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-glczxsmdnp
Vendor Number: GLC-ZX-SMD-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-ZX-SMD-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product ModelGLC-ZX-SMD-NP
Product NameGLC-ZX-SMD-NP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Distance Supported262467.19 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime