Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1000blx Sfp 1000blx Sfp / Mfr. No.: Glc-Lx-Sm-Rgd-Np

1000blx Sfp 1000blx Sfp / Mfr. No.: Glc-Lx-Sm-Rgd-Np
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-glclxsmrgdnp
Vendor Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LX-SM-RGD-NP
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Name1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz


  • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
  • Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers
Check Out with PayPal