Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Glc-Ge-100fx - 100fx Sfp On Ge For Data Networking Optical / Mfr. No.: Glc-Ge-100fx-Np

Glc-Ge-100fx - 100fx Sfp On Ge For Data Networking Optical / Mfr. No.: Glc-Ge-100fx-Np
$103.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-glcge100fxnp
Vendor Number: GLC-GE-100FX-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-GE-100FX-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product Name100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported78"

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityCisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches