Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000-Lx Sfp 1310 40 Km Lc 1000-Lx Sfp 1310 40 Km Lc / Mfr. No.: Glc-Ex-Smd-Np

1000-Lx Sfp 1310 40 Km Lc 1000-Lx Sfp 1310 40 Km Lc / Mfr. No.: Glc-Ex-Smd-Np
$163.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-glcexsmdnp
Vendor Number: GLC-EX-SMD-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-EX-SMD-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product Name1000Base-EX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-EX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day