Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Kit Edge Et4201-RJ45 Compatible 1000bas 100% Edge OEM Compatibl / Mfr. No.: Et4201-RJ45-Np

Kit Edge Et4201-RJ45 Compatible 1000bas 100% Edge OEM Compatibl / Mfr. No.: Et4201-RJ45-Np
$56.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-et4201rj45np
Vendor Number: ET4201-RJ45-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. ET4201 series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). With the ability to hot swap, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberET4201-RJ45-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product SeriesET4201
Product ModelET4201-RJ45
Product NameET4201-RJ45 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant