Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbsr Sfp+ F/Hp 850nm 300m Guaranteed Hp Procurve Compatib / Mfr. No.: 455883-B21-Np

10gbsr Sfp+ F/Hp 850nm 300m Guaranteed Hp Procurve Compatib / Mfr. No.: 455883-B21-Np
$183.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-455883b21np
Vendor Number: 455883-B21-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number455883-B21-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product NameBladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported1312.34 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityHP BladeSystem c-Class