Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Kit 1000blx-Sfp 1000baselx Sfp Transceiver / Mfr. No.: 320-2879-Np

Kit 1000blx-Sfp 1000baselx Sfp Transceiver / Mfr. No.: 320-2879-Np
$46.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: net-3202879np
Vendor Number: 320-2879-NP
Vendor: Netpatibles
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Dell™ Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 10 km (32808.4 ft) for 9/125µm SMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number320-2879-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Product Name1000Base-LX PowerConnect Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityDell PowerConnect Server