Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m Passive Fiber Hybrid Mpo To 8xlc Cable / Mfr. no.: MC6709309-010

10m Passive Fiber Hybrid Mpo To 8xlc Cable / Mfr. no.: MC6709309-010
$258.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: mel-mc6709309010
Vendor Number: MC6709309-010
Vendor: Mellanox Technologies
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Mellanox optical solutions provide long range scalability for all topologies and utilize innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Mellanox assembled QSFP cables are available for short, medium and long range lengths. Mellanox SFP+ optical modules support LC-LC fiber connections for Enterprise (10GBASE-SR) or long distance (10GBASE-LR) applications.

General Information

ManufacturerMellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC6709309-010
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.mellanox.com
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year