Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Optical Module 40gb/S Qsfp Mpo 850nm Up To 300m / Mfr. No.: Mc2210411-Sr4e

Optical Module 40gb/S Qsfp Mpo 850nm Up To 300m / Mfr. No.: Mc2210411-Sr4e
$548.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: mel-mc2210411sr4e
Vendor Number: MC2210411-SR4E
Vendor: Mellanox Technologies
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerMellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC2210411-SR4E
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.mellanox.com
Product NameQSFP Module
Product TypeQSFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s