Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

200m Fiber Cable Vpi Fdr 40gbe Qsfp 56gb/S / Mfr. No.: Mc2207312-200

200m Fiber Cable Vpi Fdr 40gbe Qsfp 56gb/S / Mfr. No.: Mc2207312-200
$1,669.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: mel-mc2207312200
Vendor Number: MC2207312-200
Vendor: Mellanox Technologies
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Mellanox optical solutions provide long range scalability for all topologies and utilize innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Mellanox assembled QSFP cables are available for short, medium and long range lengths. Mellanox SFP+ optical modules support LC-LC fiber connections for Enterprise (10GBASE-SR) or long distance (10GBASE-LR) applications.

General Information

ManufacturerMellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC2207312-200
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.mellanox.com
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length656.17 ft
Connector on First EndQSFP
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-5

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year