Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Finisar Original 10gbase-Sr Mmf Sfp+ 850nm 300m Duplex / Mfr. No.: Ftlx8571d3bcl

Finisar Original 10gbase-Sr Mmf Sfp+ 850nm 300m Duplex / Mfr. No.: Ftlx8571d3bcl
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: ims-ftlx8571d3bcl
Vendor Number: FTLX8571D3BCL
Vendor: Imsourcing
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This product is sourced from the open market in the best available condition. Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84724. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5, and Finisar Application Note AN-20386.

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX8571D3BCL
Product ModelFTLX8571D3BCL
Product Name10GBase-SR SFP+ Tranceiver
Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.3

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable


Additional Information
  • Distance support: 300m
  • Wavelength: 850nm

Complaince with Multi-Source Agreement

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6


Additional Warranty Information
  • Product does not ship from original manufacturer
  • Product may not be eligible for original manufacturer warranty, rebates or programs
  • Direct replacement warranty provided by Ingram Micro (1 year for components, 3 year for systems)
  • Product ships from IMSourcing facility within 2-3 days or from stock
  • Product may ship in non-standard packaging
  • All returns processed directly from IMSourcing
  • Product condition subject to availability
  • Replacement parts are from our Service inventory and meet our rigorous inspection and quality standards. Some will be new, some are manufacturer certified refurbished, some are considered 'as new' and have been tested, refurbished or remanufactured. All are fully warranted
  • Where applicable, -RF or -IM indicates an Ingram Micro certified pre-owned product
Check Out with PayPal