Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

X120 1g Sfp Lc Lh40 1550nm Xcvr / Mfr. No.: Jd062a

X120 1g Sfp Lc Lh40 1550nm Xcvr / Mfr. No.: Jd062a
$1,310.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: hew-jd062a
Vendor Number: JD062A
Vendor: Hewlett Packard
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberJD062A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Product ModelX120
Product NameX120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

HP Wireless Devices:

  • WX3000 Series
  • WX5000 Access Controller Series

HP Routers:

  • 6600 Series
  • 8800 Series
  • MSR20 Series
  • MSR20-1x Series
  • MSR30 Series

HP Switches:

  • 10500 Series
  • 12500 Series
  • 1910 Series
  • 3600 EI Series
  • 3600 SI Series
  • 3610 Series
  • 4800G Series
  • 5120 EI Series
  • 5120 SI Series
  • 5500 EI Series
  • 5500 HI Series
  • 5500 SI Series
  • 5800 Series
  • 5820 Series
  • 5830 Series
  • 5900 Series
  • 7500 Series
  • 9500 Series
  • E5500 Series