Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

X132 10g Sfp+ Lc Lr Transceive / Mfr. Item No.: J9151as

X132 10g Sfp+ Lc Lr Transceive / Mfr. Item No.: J9151as
$794.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 4
Item Number: hew-j9151as
Vendor Number: J9151AS
Vendor: Hewlett Packard
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerHP-IMSourcing
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151AS
Product NameX132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityHP ProCurve X132 Switch Sereis
Country of OriginGermany