Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Blc 10gb Sr Sfp+ Opt / Mfr. No.: 455883-B21

Blc 10gb Sr Sfp+ Opt / Mfr. No.: 455883-B21
Call for Availability
Item Number: hew-455883b21
Vendor Number: 455883-B21
Vendor: Hewlett Packard
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.

General Information

ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number455883-B21
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameBladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz


CompatibilityHP BladeSystem c-Class
Check Out with PayPal