Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

100ft Fiber Optic Sc/Sc Multi Mode 2strand Cable / Mfr. No.: Cab-2sc-100-M

100ft Fiber Optic Sc/Sc Multi Mode 2strand Cable / Mfr. No.: Cab-2sc-100-M
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: gef-cab2sc100m
Vendor Number: CAB-2SC-100-M
Vendor: Gefen
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

The 100.0' 2-Strand SC-SC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Link Cable from Gefen is a fiber optic data cable, suitable for use in professional networking applications.

General Information

ManufacturerGefen, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCAB-2SC-100-M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.gefen.com
Product Name2 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (100 ft)
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm
Cable Length100 ft
Connector on First EndSC Male Network
Connector on Second EndSC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device