Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Enet 10gbase-Sr 850nm Sfp+ Juniper Compatible Sfp+ Mmf Sfp / Mfr. No.: Srx-Sfp-10ge-Sr-Enc

Enet 10gbase-Sr 850nm Sfp+ Juniper Compatible Sfp+ Mmf Sfp / Mfr. No.: Srx-Sfp-10ge-Sr-Enc
Call for Availability
Item Number: ene-srxsfp10gesrenc
Vendor Number: SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-ENC
Vendor: Enet - Transceivers
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberSRX-SFP-10GE-SR-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 850nm MMF 300M LC Connector
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable



MSA Compliant


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal